Click Here
Search our site:
  • UK Libraries Home

 

Room Reservation Calendar

Young Library


Please note: This calendar is presented to help you locate meetings, classes and other gatherings in the building. It is updated on a weekly basis and therefore may not reflect all scheduled events. If your event is not listed, please ask at the Reference Desk on the 2nd floor, north wing, to see if they can locate your event. To find out if a room is available for you to schedule an event, see the room information page for Young Library.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 23 - SUNDAY, FEB. 10

 

JAN. 23
WEDNESDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
4PM-5:30PM PSYCHOLOGY 611-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 6PM-8PM ADVISING PLACEMENT TESTING (For more information contact A. Cicerchi at 7-1356.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 6PM-8:30PM AFRICAN STUDENT ASSOCIATION (For more information contact Stella Achenjang at 319-7412.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 8PM-10PM CAMPUS OUTREACH (For more information contact Emily Stephens at 230-1768.)
JAN. 24
THURSDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-9AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9:30AM-11AM WRD 111-043 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION (For more information contact Jan Coburn at 8-1428.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM UK 100-006 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
KEENELAND ROOM 10:30AM-1:30PM STAFF SENATE: Executive Committee (For more information contact Holly Clark at 7-9242.)
1-57
KENTUCKY COLONELS LIBRARY INSTRUCTION ROOM
11AM-NOON YOUNG LIBRARY REFERENCE SERVICES GA TRAINING (For more information contact Laura Hall at 8-1823.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 11AM-12:15PM POLITICAL SCIENCE 428G INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Barnes (For more information contact Judy Fugate at 8-1243.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 11:15AM-1:30PM PROVOST SEARCH COMMITTEE: Open Forum (For more information contact Mary Plambeck at 9-4666.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 12:30PM-1:45PM HISTORY 301 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Campbell (For more information contact Roxanna Jones at 8-1324.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
12:30PM-2PM WRD 204-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
2-5 1PM-2PM YOUNG LIBRARY REFERENCE SERVICES (For more information contact Jen Bartlett at 8-1236.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-49
STRICKER GROUP STUDY ROOM
1:30PM-3PM LIBRARIES INFRASTRUCTURE AND SYSTEMS GROUP (For more information contact Kelly Vickery at 8-1425.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3:30PM WRD 111-061 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION (For more information contact Jan Coburn at 8-1428.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-5:30PM CPH 660-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3:30PM-5PM A&S 300 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
6PM-9PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 315-002 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 6PM-8PM ADVISING PLACEMENT TESTING (For more information contact A. Cicerchi at 7-1356.)
JAN. 25
FRIDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-108A 8AM-1PM TRAVEL TRAINING (For more information contact Patty Brophy.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-73, SPEARS GROUP STUDY ROOM 10AM-11AM LIBRARIES PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (For more information contact Terri Brown at 8-1899.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
2-5 10AM-11AM YOUNG LIBRARY REFERENCE SERVICES (For more information contact Jen Bartlett at 8-1236.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM WRD 111-019 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
2-5 NOON-1PM CONSULT (For more information contact Jo Staggs-Neel at 8-1409.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM WRD 111-025 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
2-5 1PM-2PM YOUNG LIBRARY REFERENCE SERVICES (For more information contact Jen Bartlett at 8-1236.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-78 2:30PM-3:30PM YOUNG LIBRARY REFERENCE SERVICES' FOURTH FRIDAY: Mintel Oxygen (For more information contact Peter Hesseldenz at 8-1840.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 3PM-4:30PM SOCIOLOGY SPEAKER SERIES: Citizenship in Early Modern China (For more information contact Justin Conder at 7-6896.)
JAN. 27
SUNDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
KEENELAND ROOM 3:30PM-5PM AMSTEMM Workshop (For more information contact Sue Scheff at 7-2614.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 5PM-7:30PM HISPANIC STUDIES: Film Screening (For more information contact Haris Symeonidis at 7-2629.)
JAN. 28
MONDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-10AM LA 825-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-57
KENTUCKY COLONEL LIBRARY INSTRUCTION ROOM
10AM-11:30AM INFORMATION LITERACY COMMITTEE (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM UK 100-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM MUSIC 317-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-2PM PSYCHOLOGY 430-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
KEENELAND ROOM 1:50PM-3:10PM UNIVERSITY SENATE: Academic Program Committee (For more information contact Andrew Hippisley at 7-6989.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM UK 100-003 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
1-78 5:30PM-7:15PM SOCIAL WORK 322 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Talbert (For more information contact Roxanna Jones at 8-1324.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
6PM-7PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101-401 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 6:30PM-9PM JEWISH STUDIES: Guest Speaker (For more information contact Kari Burchfield at 7-1994.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 7PM-10PM RESIDENT STUDENT ASSOCIATION: General Assembly (For more information contact Kimberly Hope at (270) 261-1030.)
JAN. 29
TUESDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-108A 7:30AM-9:15AM WRD 111 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Holland (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-9AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 1012 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-57
KENTUCKY COLONEL LIBRARY INSTRUCTION ROOM
9AM-10:15AM HISTORY 301 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Weidemichael (For more information contact Judy Fugate at 8-1243.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM UK 100-106 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-NOON PSYCHOLOGY 427-002 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
12:30PM-2PM WRD 204-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-4PM PSYCHOLOGY 216-004 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101-008 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 7PM-8:30PM MAPS (For more information contact James Baulding at (502) 234-8153.)
JAN. 30
WEDNESDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-9AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-10AM LA 825-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 216-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 216-002 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM UK 100-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM NOON-3:30PM OFFICE OF RESEARCH INTEGRITY: Training Session (For more information contact Salena Smith at 7-0852.)
B-108A 12:30PM-1:45PM MAT INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Michelman (For more information contact Jo Staggs-Neel at 8-1409.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 1PM-3PM LIBRARIES' CIRCULATION FORUM (For more information contact Sharon Stocker at 7-6217.)
KEENELAND ROOM 1:30PM-3:30PM LIBRARIES' EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (For more information contact Sherree Osborne at ext. 2158.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM UK 100-003 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 216-003 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 216-004 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
4PM-5:30PM PSYCHOLOGY 611-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 6PM-8PM ADVISING PLACEMENT TESTING (For more information contact A. Cicerchi at 7-1356.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 6:45PM-9PM HORSE RACING CLUB (For more information contact Lindsey Precious at 7-2898.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 8PM-10PM CAMPUS OUTREACH (For more information contact Emily Stephens at 230-1768.)
JAN. 31
THURSDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-9AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM UK 100-006 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-57
KENTUCKY COLONEL LIBRARY INSTRUCTION ROOM
11AM-NOON YOUNG REFERENCE SERVICES GRADUATE STUDENT TRAINING (For more information contact Laura Hall at 8-1323.)
B-108C 11AM-12:15PM ANTHROPOLOGY 220=001 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Udvardy (For more information contact Toni Greider at 8-0830.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
12:30PM-2PM WRD 204-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 1PM-3PM LIBRARIES' CIRCULATION FORUM (For more information contact Sharon Stocker at 7-6217.)
1-78 1PM-3PM HP 795/8 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION (For more information contact Faith Harders at 7-4305.)
1-57
KENTUCKY COLONELS LIBRARY INSTRUCTION ROOM
1:15PM-2:15PM DATA CURATION GROUP (For more information contact Mary Molinaro at 8-1329.)
1-49
STRICKER GROUP STUDY ROOM
1:30PM-3PM LIBRARIES INFRASTRUCTURE AND SYSTEMS GROUP (For more information contact Kelly Vickery at 8-1425.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-5:30PM CPH 660-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 3:30PM-4:45PM ENGLISH 205 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Carpenter (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3:30PM-5PM A&S 300 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 5PM-10PM EDUCATION ABROAD: Film Screening (For more information contact Seth Riker at 3-2126.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 6PM-8PM SOCIALIST STUDENT ORGANIZATION (For more information contact Rebecca Glasscock at 246-6319.)
B-108A 6PM-8PM ADVISING PLACEMENT TESTING (For more information contact A. Cicerchi at 7-1356.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 6PM-9PM SOCIALIST STUDENT ORGANIZATION (For more information contact Rebecca Glasscock at 246-6319.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
6PM-9PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 315-002 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
FEB. 1
FRIDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-73
SPEARS GROUP STUDY ROOM
10AM-11AM LIBRARIES PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (For more information contact Terri Brown at 8-1899.)
1-49
STRICKER GROUP STUDY ROOM
10AM-11AM PARKER (7-6341)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
FEB. 2
SATURDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
KEENELAND ROOM,
ALUMNI GALLERY
& UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM
8:30AM-5PM DELTA GAMMA: Regional Conference (For more information contact Abby Peck at abbypeck92@gmail.com.)
FEB. 4
MONDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-10AM LA 825-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-49
STRICKER GROUP STUDY ROOM
9:30AM-11:30AM LIBRARIES ACCESS RECORDS MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT HEADS (For more information contact Marsha Seamans at 8-1852.)
1-57
KENTUCKY COLONEL LIBRARY INSTRUCTION ROOM
10AM-11:30AM LIBRARIES' INFORMATION LITERACY COMMITTEE (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM UK 100-1001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM MUSIC 317-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-2PM PSYCHOLOGY 430-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 12:30PM-1:45PM MAT INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Michelman (For more information contact Jo Staggs-Neel at 8-1409.)
1-78 2PM-3PM ARTS&SCIENCES 100 ESL BRIDGE CLASS (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM UK 100-003 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
KEENELAND ROOM 2PM-4PM UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION: UKCEC (For more information contact Joanie Ett-Mims at 7-9039.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
6PM-7PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101-401 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 6:50PM-9:30PM ENGLISH DEPARTMENT: Film Screening (For more information contact Pearl James at 7-6978.)
FEB. 5
TUESDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-9AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 1012 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108C 9:30AM-10:45AM COM 249 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Boyd (For more information contact Sarah Vaughn at 8-1424.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM UK 100-006 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-49
STRICKER GROUP STUDY ROOM
10AM-11:30AM LIBRARIES CIRCULATION WORKING GROUP (For more information contact Terri Brown at 8-1899.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-NOON PSYCHOLOGY 427-002 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 11AM-12:30PM GAINES CENTER: Rehearsal (For more information contact Connie Duncan at 7-1537.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
12:30PM-2PM WRD 204-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-78 2PM-3:15PM ARTS&SCIENCES 100 ESL BRIDGE CLASS (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-108C 2PM-3:15PM COM 249-002 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Lowe (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
1-73
SPEARS GROUP STUDY ROOM
2PM-3:30PM YOUNG LIBRARY CIRCULATION STAFF (For more information contact Terri Brown at 8-1899.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-4PM PSYCHOLOGY 216-004 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101-008 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
FEB. 6
WEDNESDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-9AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-10AM LA 825-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
KEENELAND ROOM 9AM-10:30AM LIBRARIES FACULTY COUNCIL (For more information contact Brad Carrington at 7-7977.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 216-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 216-002 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 11:30AM-2:30PM INSTITUTIONAL BIOSAFETY COMMITTEE (For more information contact Delana Webb at 7-1073.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM UK 100-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
KEENELAND ROOM 1:30PM-3:30PM LIBRARIES' EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (For more information contact Sherree Osborne at ext. 2158.)
TBA 2PM-2:50PM ARTS&SCIENCES 100 ESL BRIDGE CLASS (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM UK 100-003 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 216-004 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 3PM-5:30PM ASIA CENTER: Faculty Lecture (For more information contact Christine Kindler at 7-7858.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
4PM-5:30PM PSYCHOLOGY 611-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 6PM-8PM ADVISING PLACEMENT TESTING (For more information contact A. Cicerchi at 7-1356.)
ALUMNI GALLERY 6PM-8:30PM AFRICAN STUDENT ASSOCIATION (For more information contact Stella Achenjang at 319-7412.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 8PM-10PM CAMPUS OUTREACH (For more information contact Emily Stephens at 230-1768.)
FEB. 7
THURSDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
8AM-9AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
KEENELAND ROOM 9AM-10:30AM LIBRARIES' SPACE AND STORAGE GROUP (For more information contact Terri Brown at 8-1899.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM UK 100-006 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 11AM-12:15PM HISTORY 301 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Calvert (For more information contact Roxanna Jones at 8-1324.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
12:30PM-2PM WRD 204-001 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-49
STRICKER GROUP STUDY ROOM
1:30PM-3PM LIBRARIES' INFRASTRUCTURE AND SYSTEMS GROUP (For more information contact Kelly Vickery at 8-1425.)
1-73
SPEARS GROUP STUDY ROOM
1:30PM-3PM LIBRARIES INTERNATIONAL WORKING GROUP (For more information contact Toni Greider at 8-0830.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-78 2PM-3:15PM ARTS&SCIENCES 100 ESL BRIDGE CLASS (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-108C 2PM-3:15PM COM 249-002 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Lowe (For more information contact Debbie Sharp at 8-1406.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM 3PM-5PM FIRST GENERATION INITIATIVES: UK 110 Career Panel (For more information contact Kelli Hutchens at 940-3134.)
B-25,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-5:30PM CPH 660-001 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-78 3:30PM-4:45PM HISTORY 499-002 INFORMATION LITERACY SESSION: Weidemichael (For more information contact Judy Fugate at 8-1243.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3:30PM-5PM A&S 300 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
B-108A 6PM-8PM ADVISING PLACEMENT TESTING (For more information contact A. Cicerchi at 7-1356.)
B-35,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
6PM-9PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 315-002 (For more information contact the Young Library Student Computing Services Lab at 7-1070.)
UK ATHLETICS AUDITORIUM & ALUMNI GALLERY 6:30PM-9PM GAINES CENTER: Lecture & Reception (For more information contact Connie Duncan at 7-1537.)
FEB. 8
FRIDAY
TIMEEVENT/CONTACT
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
9AM-10AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
1-73
SPEARS GROUP STUDY ROOM
1AM-11AM LIBRARIES' PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (For more information contact Terri Brown at 8-1899.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
10AM-11AM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
11AM-NOON COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
NOON-1PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
1PM-2PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
2PM-3PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)
B-23,
CISCO SYSTEMS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
3PM-4PM COMPUTER SCIENCE 101 (For more information contact the Young Library SCS Lab at 7-1070.)